Free
Bus Bookings - Route 1 - Llanelli

Bus Bookings - Route 1 - Llanelli

Actions and Detail Panel

Free

Event Information

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 1

About this event

Please note that bus tickets will be released and available to book by 9:30 [Monday – Friday].

To secure a seat on the works bus, you must book your ticket by 11.30am the day before your journey.

Staff booking a seat on the works bus for a Monday must book their seat by 11:30am on the Friday before.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

DVLA 01 Llanelli Timetable

Inbound

Stradey - Ysgol y Strade (Stradey - School)07:00

Llanelli - Old Lodge (Llanelli - Railway Station) 07:05

Llanelli - Bryntirion (Llanelli - Farm Foods Roundabout - A484) 07:15

Trostre - Halfway Hotel (Trostre - Swansea Road to Halfway Hotel) 07:16

Pemberton - Pemberton Traffic Lights (Pemberton - Llandafen Road)07:16

Pemberton - White Lion (Pemberton - Pemberton Road) 07:18

Llwynhendy - The Joiners (Llwynhendy Road - Joiners Arms) 07:21

Bynea - British Legion (Tanygraig Road) 07:23

Bynea - Rugby Club (Cwmfelin Road - Old School Bus Stop) 07:24

Bynea - Thyssen (Heol y Bwlch) 07:26

Loughor - Spar (Castle Street - Spar Shop) 07:28

Loughor - Monument (Corporation Road - Loughor Monument) 07:29

Gorseinon - Heol Cae Copyn (Gorseinon - Borough Road) 07:31

Gorseinon - Loughor Crossroads (Alexandra Road) 07:33

Gorseinon - Bus Station 07:35

Gorseinon - Llys Gwalia (Shell Garage) 07:37

DVLA - Arrival

07:47

Swansea Vale - Arrival

08:00

Outbound

DVLA - departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Save This Event

Event Saved