Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 10 - Waunarlwydd

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 10 - Waunarlwydd

About this Event

DVLA 10 Waunarlwydd Timetable

Inbound

Waunarlwydd - Village Inn (CK's Waunarlwydd) 06:45

Gowerton - CK's Gowerton 06:50

Dunvant - Post Office (Dunvant Square) 06:55

Dunvant - Dunvant Road (Hungry Horse) 06:57

Killay - Square (Black Boy) 06:59

Hendrefoilan - Dunvant Road 07:01

Sketty - Hen Dderwen (Spinning Wheel) 07:02

Tycoch - Tycoch College (Swansea College) 07:05

Cefn Coed Hospital 7:07

Cockett - Elwy Crescent (Gwynedd Avenue) 7:08

Townhill - Fairfield Club (Lady of Lourdes - end of Gwynedd Ave) 7:12

Townhill - Gors Avenue Shops (Townhill Road to Junction of Gors Ave) 7:15

Towhill - Gors Primary School (Gors Community School) 7:18

Fforestfach - Fforestfach Cross (Marquis Arms) 7:21

Fforestfach - Station (Subway) 7:22

Caereithin - Caereithin Cross (Chocolate Box) 7:23

Caereithin - Caereithin Cross (Lidl Pentregethin Rd) 7:24

Caereithin - Clwyd Primary School (Pentregethin Rd) 7:25

Cwmbwrla - CK's (Cwmbwrla) 7:27

Manselton - Cwmfelin Club (Opposite Quality Vehicle Hire) 7:28

Manselton - Elgin Street East (Manselton Road) (All Stops) 7:29

Manselton - Manselton Hotel 7:30

Brynhyfryd - Brynhyfryd Square (opposite Chemist) 7:31

Treboeth - Visteon Club (Ford Club) 7:33

Caersalem - Caersalem Cross (Caersalem lights) 7:36

DVLA Main Site

7:42

DVLA Vale Site

7:52

Outbound Departure

DVLA - departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved