Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 11 - Swansea Valley

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 11 - Swansea Valley

About this Event

DVLA 11 Swansea Valley Timetable

Inbound

Primary School (Pen-Y-Cae Inn) 6:35

Abercrave Inn (Abercrave Inn) 6:40

Bryn Road (Ystradgynlais Square - Barclays Bank) 6:48

Hospital (Glanrhyd) 6:54

New Swan Inn (Ystalyfera New Swan Pub) 6:57

Graig Newydd Estate (Godregraig Lights) 7:02

Gnoll Road (Gnoll Road) 7:04

Godregraig Primary School (Graig Road) 7:05

Maesycoed Road (Cilmaengwyn Road) 7:06

Ynysmeudwy Arms (Ynysmeudwy Arms) 7:08

New Road (Bus Stop Before Llangiwg School) 7:12

Dan y Bryn (Bus Stop Before Grove Road Jnct) 7:14

Ivy Bush (Ivy Bush Pontardawe) 7:16

DVLA Swansea Vale 7:31

DVLA Main Site 7:41

Outbound Departure

DVLA - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

Morriston Cross - Library

Mon-Thur 16:42

Fri 16:12

Swansea Vale - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:50

Fri 16:20

•The vehicle will observe all bus stops through Abercrave, Caerbont, Penrhos through to Ystradgynlais Square

•The vehicle will observe all bus stops from Gurnos through Ystalyfera to Godre Graig lights

•The vehicle will observe all bus stops from Ynysmeudwy Arms through to Llangiwg School.

•From the Ivy bush the vehicle will travel through Pontardawe square and on to Trebanos, Clydach

•Ynystawe and Ynysforgan and through to the DVLA Vale

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved