Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 2 - Ammanford

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 2 - Ammanford

About this Event

DVLA 02 Ammanford Timtable

Inbound

Cwmgwilli - Playground (Old school on corner) 06:55

Saron - St David's Church (Saron - Blaenau) 07:00

Llandybie - Llandybie Square (Beynons Garage) 07:04

Bonllwyn - Bonllwyn Green 07:08

Tirydail - Post Office (Tirydail - Common) 07:10

Ammanford - Bus Station 07:12

Ammanford - West End Newsagents (Wind Street) 07:14

Parc yr Rhyn - Post Office 07:16

Tycroes - Tycroes Square (Thomas Oil) 07:18

Mynyddbach - Main Road 07:19

Fforest - Fforest Square (Post Office) 07:25

Pontardulais - Bus Station 07:27

Pontardulais - Glasfryn Road (King Hotel) 07:29

Pontlliw - Y Llanerch (Post Office) 07:35

DVLA - Arrival

07:50

Swansea Vale - Arrival

08:02

Outbound

DVLA - departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved