Free
Bus Bookings - Route 3- Port Tennant

Bus Bookings - Route 3- Port Tennant

Actions and Detail Panel

Free
Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 3 - Port Tennant

About this event

Please note that bus tickets will be released and available to book by 9:30 [Monday – Friday].

To secure a seat on the works bus, you must book your ticket by 11.30am the day before your journey.

Staff booking a seat on the works bus for a Monday must book their seat by 11:30am on the Friday before.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

DVLA 03 Port Tennant Timetable

Inbound

Port Tennant - Port Tennant Road (Charles Thomas House / Union Inn) 07:15

Port Tennant - Wern Terrace Terminus (Bus Terminus) 07:17

Port Tennant - Dan y Graig Cemetery (Dan y Graig Road) 07:18

Port Tennant - Margaret Street (Rowberry's shop) 07:20

St. Thomas - Docker's Club 07:22

St. Thomas - Maesteg Street (Junction of Foxhole Road & Maesteg Street) 07:24

Bonymaen - Pen y Garn (Pentrechwyth School)07:28

Bonymaen - Jersey Arms (Post Office) 07:30

Bonymaen - Cwm Chapel Road East (Junction of Mansel Road & Caldicott Road) 07:31

Bonymaen - Prince of Wales Court (Junction of Mansel Road & Prince of Wales Court) 07:32

Bonymaen - Carmel Road (Premier shop) 07:33

Bonymaen - Halfway Inn (Carmel Road) 07:34

Trallwn - Trallwn Road (Four Seasons) 07:36

Trallwn - Llansamlet Station (Frederick Place - Opposite Train Station) 07:37

Llansamlet - Peniel Green East (Peniel Green Road -top) 07:38

Birchgrove - Bridgend Inn 07:41

Birchgrove - Smiths Road (Heol Nant Bran) 07:42

Heol Las - Heol Las (Heol Las Bus Stop) 07:43

Heol Las - Bus Stop - Corner of Community Hall 07:44

DVLA - Swansea Vale Offices

07:45

Morriston - Cross Library

07:48

DVLA - Arrival

07:50

Outbound

DVLA - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

Morriston Cross - Library

Mon-Thur 16:44

Fri 16:14

Swansea Vale - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:52

Fri 16:22

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Save This Event

Event Saved