Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 5 - Dulais Valley

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 5 - Dulais Valley

About this Event

DVLA 05 Dulais Valley Timetable

Inbound

Glynneath - Chain Walk (Outside Lamb & Flag Pub) 06:45

Glynneath - Co-op (Glynneath Square) 06:51

Banwen - Rugby Club 07:00

Banwen - Banwen Shops - (Banwen Spar & School) 07:01

Pantyffordd - Pantyffordd Main Road 07:04

Seven Sisters - Marigold Place (Mary Street)07:06

Seven Sisters - Community Centre (Police Station) 07:09

Seven Sisters - Bryndulais Hotel - (Bryndulais Hotel Public House) 07:10

Seven Sisters - Sawmills (Rugby Club / Park) 07:12

Crynant - Penybont Terrace (Alderwood Close - Gradon Business Park) 07:15

Crynant - Rugby Club 07:16

Crynant - The Crescent (Crescent Hill) 07:18

Aberdulais - Aberdulais Falls (Old Dulais Rock) 07:25

DVLA - Arrival

07:40 - 07:50

Swansea Vale - Arrival

08:02

Outbound Departure

DVLA - departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

Swansea Vale - bus stop

Mon-Thur 16:52

Fri 16:22

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved