Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 6 - Brynamman

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 6 - Brynamman

About this Event

DVLA 06 Brynamman Timetable

Inbound

Graig Newydd - Graig Newydd Estate (Godrergraig Lights) 06:40

Lower Cwmtwrch - (New Inn) 06:45

Cwmllynfell - Post Office (Chemists) 06:51

Brynamman - Cwmgarw (Remploy) 06:53

Brynamman - Moriah Church (Brynamman Infants School) 06:58

Brynamman - Cinema 06:59

Banwen - Banwen Place 07:00

Gwaun Cae Gurwen - Heol y Neuadd (Neuadd Road) 07:01

Gwaun Cae Gurwen - CK's 07:03

Gwaun Cae Gurwen - Barclays Bank07:04

Cwmgors - TJ's Pub 07:07

Cwmgors - Primary School 07:08

Rhydyfro - Waun Sterw 07:10

Rhydyfro - Shop on Corner 07:11

Pontardawe - East Crossways (Alltywerin Cross) 07:12

Pontardawe - Ivy Bush Hotel 07:15

Pontardawe - Post Office 07:17

Pontardawe - CDN Planning A474 bus stop 07:19

Trebanos -Graig 07:22

Trebanos - Cross 07:23

Clydach - Mond 07:25

Vardre RFC 07:27

Ynysforgan - Smiths Pet Foods 07:33

DVLA - Arrival

07:40 - 07:50

Swansea Vale - Arrival

08:02

Outbound

DVLA - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

Swansea Vale - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:52

Fri 16:22

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved