Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 7 - Guildhall

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 7 - Guildhall

About this Event

DVLA07-Guildhall Timetable

Inbound

Location of Stops

Times

Swansea - Crown Court (Guildhall Road South - Clock Tower) 07:10

Swansea - St Helens Road - (Care Home) 07:12

Swansea - Wellington Street (Outside Bus Station) 07:15

Swansea - St Mary's Church 07:17

Swansea - Bus Stop opposite old Argos store, High Street 07:18

Swansea - City Temple 07:19

Hafod - Bowen Street - (C.K.'s) 07:24

Landore - Liberty Stadium (Landore - Station Road -outside suntan centre) 07:27

Plasmarl - Parc Terrace (FRF Vauxhall) 07:30

Plasmarl - Park Road 07:31

Swansea Vale - DVLA 07:38

Morriston Cross - Library 07:46

DVLA - Arrival-07:50

Outbound

Departure

Monday - Thursday 16:40

Friday - 16.10

Morriston Cross - Library

Monday- Thursday 16.44

Friday 16.14

Swansea Vale - Departure

Monday-Thursday -16.52

Friday - 16.22

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops.

•Due to the one way systems in place in Swansea; the route is NOT a reverse of the above on the outbound journey.

•N.B. Bus DOES NOT go to the bus station on the home journey.

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances.

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure.

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved