Free

Multiple Dates

Bus Bookings - Route 8 - Neath

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Event description
Bus Bookings for Route 8 - Neath

About this Event

DVLA 08 Neath Timetable

Inbound

Cimla - Cefn Saeson School (Outside School) 06:55

Cimla - The Hollins (Pub) 06:57

Cimla - Cimla Hotel (Cimla Court Hotel) 06:57

Gnoll - Cedar Road (Gnoll Primary School) 06:59

Neath - Library (Victoria Rd -Opposite Library) 07:05

Neath - Neath Port Talbot College (Neath College) 07:10

Neath - Dwr - y - Felin School 07:11

Neath Abbey - Day's Car Hire (CEM Days roundabout) 07:12

Neath Abbey - Cwrt Herbert (Tesco's main road) 07:13

Neath Abbey - Smith's Arms 07:14

Skewen - Collier's Arms (Shops; New Road) 07:17

Skewen - Travellers Well Pub 07:19

Skewen - Park Drive (Texaco Garage)07:20

Skewen - Bowen's Arm (Bowen's pub) 07:22

Birchgrove - Peniel Green East (Birchgrove Roundabout) 07:24

Birchgrove - Grove House 07:26

Peniel Green - Church (Peniel Green Church) 07:28

Swansea Vale - Arrival 07:30

DVLA - Arrival 07:40

Outbound Departure

DVLA - Departure

Mon-Thur 16:40

Fri 16:10

Swansea Vale - Departure

16:52

16:22

•Landmarks are nearest to bus stops

•Times may change due to unforeseen circumstances

•Please be at your pick up 5 minutes before departure

If you have any problems with booking a seat, please call 07395371925 or 07794761855

Share with friends

Location

DVLA

Long View Road

Morriston

SA6 7JL

United Kingdom

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved