Game Changing- Guided Biofilm Therapy Theory and Practical

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Dental Health Spa

14-15 Queens Road

Brighton

BN1 3WA

United Kingdom

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Event description

Description

Guided Biofilm Therapy with Airflow Prophylaxis Master consisting of Theory, Markerting/ How to persuade your Boss and Yourself, Equipment Maintenance , HANDS ON !! In surgery.

Registration 9.30-10.00

Theory 10.00-11.30

Coffee 11.30-11.45

Marketing 11.45-12.30

Lunch 12.30-13.15

Maintenance 13.15-14.00

Hands On (patients demo and a practice on each other) 14.00-16.00


The cost of the day will include Lunch, refreshments , a Goody Bag #Ifeelgood

10% of fees collected will go to Moveit4smiles, an Oral Health Foundation Initiative for Mouth Cancer and HPV Vaccinations.

Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

Dental Health Spa

14-15 Queens Road

Brighton

BN1 3WA

United Kingdom

View Map

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Save This Event

Event Saved