Free

Primary Open Lessons 2019-20

Event Information

Event description

Description

Information and Dates for Open Lessons: -

To Register, click on the 'Green' Register button on right hand side of screen. This will give you a drop down menu of events. Scroll until you find the one you wish to book on.

Please make sure you register for each event you wish to attend.

HISTORY/GEOGRAPHY: Year 4 - 24 October 2019, 11am - Christie McGovern @ The Marist, 58 Old Woking Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6HS

MATHS: Year 6 - 5 November 2019, 11.10am - Ali Rainbow @ St Anne's School, Free Prae Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8ET

GEOGRAPHY: Year 5 - 6 November 2019, 1.30pm - Sarah Chaudoir @ Cardinal Newman School, Arch Road, Hersham, Surrey, KT12 4QT

RE: Year 6 - 7 November 2019, 10.45am - Justine Holt @ Holy Family, Ongar Hill, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 1BP

RE: Year 5 - 14 November 2019, 9.30am - Kate Carter @ St Thomas of Canterbury, Horseshoe Lane West, Merrow, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2SX

ENGLISH: Year 3 - 26 November 2019, 11.00am - Megan O'Neil @ The Marist, 58 Old Woking Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6HS

MATHS: Year 6 - 26 November 2019, 9.00am - Catherine Clark @ St Albans's School, Beauchamp Road, East Molesley, Surrey, KT8 2PG

RE: Year 6 - 26 November 2019, 1.20pm - Hanorah Murphy @St Anne's School, Free Prae Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8ET

EYFS: Year R - 5 December 2019, 9.15am - Tessa de Jouvencel @ St Polycarps, Waverley lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BQ

POSTPONED - NEW DATE TO BE CONFIRMED IN DUE COURSE. ENGLISH: Year 1 - 5 December 2019, 10.30am - Rhona Blagdon @ St Polycarps, Waverley lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BQ

IPC Topic: Year 6 - 14 January 2020, 1.15pm - Mary Hamilton-Edie @ St Augustine's School, Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8PY

MFL: Year 6 - 15 January 2020, 1:15pm - Ali Denmead @ Cardinal Newman School, Arch Road, Hersham, Surrey, KT12 4QT

ENGLISH: Year 6 - 15 January 2020, 9.15am - Claudia Berenson @ St Polycarps, Waverley lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BQ

MATHS: Year 1 - 16 January 2020, 9.15pm - Bonnie Scott @ St Hugh of Lincoln, Five Oaks Close, St John's, Woking, Surrey, GU21 8TU

SCIENCE: Year 2 - 22 January 2020, 1.15pm - Angie Mettrick @ St Alban's School, Beauchamp Road, East Molesley, Surrey, KT8 2PG

RE: Year 5 - 21 January 2020, 10.45 - Emma Sharp @ Cardinal Newman School, Arch Road, Hersham, Surrey, KT12 4QT

EYFS: Year R - 4 February 2020, 9.15am - Natalie Bye @ St Hugh of Lincoln, Five Oaks Close, St John's, Woking, Surrey, GU21 8TU

GEOGRAPHY: Year 6 - 4 February 2020, 1.30pm - Amy Grove @ St Thomas of Canterbury, Horseshoe Lane West, Merrow, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2SX

MATHS: Year 6 - 5 February 2020, 10.45am - Suzanne Smyth @ St Cuthbert Mayne, St Nicholas Avenue, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 7AQ

MATHS: Year 2 - 25 February 2020, 10.15am - Louisa Woolley @ St Polycarps, Waverley lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BQ

RE: Year 5 - 3 March 2020, 1.15pm - Nelli Englebrecht @ St Augustine's School, Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8PY

PE: Year 6 - 6 March 2020, 1.00pm - Paul Seuke @ Holy Family, Ongar Hill, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 1BP

MATHS : Year 2 - 10 March 2020, 9.15am - Ann-Marie Hing @ St Augustine's School, Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8PY

MUSIC: Year 5 - 12 March 2020, 1.30pm - Emma Daly @ St Alban's School, Beauchamp Road, East Molesley, Surrey, KT8 2PG

NURSERY: Year N - 18 March 2020, 10.00am - Claire Mulea @ St Charles Borromeo, Portmore Way, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8JD

RE: Year 6 - 24 March 2020, 1.15pm - Lindsey Brown @ St Charles Borromeo, Portmore Way, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8JD


Save This Event

Event Saved