Primary Open Lessons 2021-22

Primary Open Lessons 2021-22

Actions and Detail Panel

Sales Ended

Event Information

Event description
Information and Dates for Open Lessons: - To Register, click on the 'Green' Register button on right hand side of screen.

About this event

Information and Dates for Open Lessons: -

To Register, click on the 'Green' Register button on right  hand side of screen. This will give you a drop down menu of events.  Scroll until you find the one you wish to book on.

Please make sure you register for each event you wish to attend.

PHONICS : Year 1 - 9 November 2021 - 10.15am - Megan O'Neill @ The Marist, 58 Old Woking Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6HS

MATHS: Year 6 - 16 November 2021, 9.30am - Becky Rowe @ St Cuthbert Mayne, St Nicholas Avenue, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 7AQ

ENGLISH: Year 6 - 23 November 2021, 9.30am - Ali Rainbow @ St Anne's School, Free Prae Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8ET

RE: Year 6 - 25 November 2021, 1.00pm - Emma Daly @ St Alban's School, Beauchamp Road, East Molesley, Surrey, KT8 2PG

PHONICS: EYFS -  7 December 2021, 9.10am - Sophie Gullick @ St Anne's School, Free Prae Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8ET

ENGLISH with metacognitive strategies: Year 6 - 18 January 2022, 10.15am - Kerry Dwyer @ St Polycarps, Waverley lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BQ 

ENGLISH: Year 2 - 25 January 2022, 10.30am - Maureen McDonnell @ The Marist, 58 Old Woking Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6HS

PE: Year 5 - 28 January 2022, 10.30am - Adam Joice @  Cardinal Newman School, Arch Road, Hersham, Surrey, KT12 4QT 

GEOGRAPHY: Year 6 - 1 February 2022, 9.00am - Amy Grove @ St Thomas of Canterbury, Horseshoe Lane West, Merrow, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2SX 

MATHS with metacognitive strategies: Year 5 - 2nd February 2022, 11am - Martyn Peebles @ St Polycarps, Waverley lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BQ 

ENGLISH : Year 4 - 9 February 2022, 10.55 - Philipe Girault @ St Augustine's School, Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8PY 

MATHS: Year 2 - 22 February 2022, 11.00am - Sophie Capps @ St Alban's School, Beauchamp Road, East Molesley, Surrey, KT8 2PG  

ENGLISH : Year 1 - 1 March 2022, 9.30am - Esther @ St Thomas of Canterbury, Horseshoe Lane West, Merrow, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2SX 

CONTINUOUS PROVISION: EYFS - 3 March 2022, 9.00am - Bonnie Scott @ St Hugh of Lincoln, Five Oaks Close, St John's, Woking, Surrey, GU21 8TU

HISTORY : Year 4 - 9 March 2022, 10.45am - Paula Way @ The Marist, 58 Old Woking Road, West Byfleeet, Surrey, KT14 6HS

Computing: Year 2 - 9th March, 11am - Amanda Bristow @ St Charles Borromeo, Portmore Way, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8JD

ENGLISH: Year 3 - 10 March 2022, 9.30am - Kate Woodhams @ St Cuthbert Mayne, St Nicholas Avenue, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 7AQ

PE: Year 1 - 31 March 2022, 10.40am - Mark Jones @ St Thomas of Canterbury, Horseshoe Lane West, Merrow, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2SX 

Save This Event

Event Saved