£17.84 – £22.15

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

304

304 Maryhill Road

Glasgow

G20 7YE

United Kingdom

View Map

Refund Policy

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Event description

Description


SGI returns , building on the overwhelming success that was SGI 6.

Our headline attractions include our u75kg Championship tournament, the first round of our u65kg Championship tournament and a qualifying bout for December's Square Go Team Tournament.

Fight Card (Subject to change, card runs bottom to top)


Main Event

u75kg Championship Tournament Final

Winner Semi Final 1 vs Winner Semi Final 2


u65kg Championship Tournament Qualifying Match

Ciaran Brohan (T45 JiuJitsu Cork / Team Ryano) vs Iain Postlethwaite (Ayrshire Fight Academy)


u85kg No Gi

Gordon Price (MNBJJ) vs Dale Middleton (Higher Level)


u70kg No Gi

Stevie Waye (Chimera MA / Rio Grappling Club) vs Cal "Pacino" Ellenor (NEJJ / TFT)


u85kg Men's No Gi

Majid Gilani (Checkmat) vs Aiden MacKenzie (HMAC)


u80kg No Gi

Jim Henderson (Rio Grappling Club Kilmarnock) vs Jack Dickinson (TFT / NEJJ)


u85kg Mens No Gi

Dave McCabe (SBG Moray) vs Nathaniel Montgomery (Griphouse)


u60kg Women's No Gi

Maria Popovicova (SBG Aberdeen) vs Jaimie Middleton (JAX MMA)


u80kg Men's No Gi

Tristam Ribeiro Will (SBG Aberdeen) vs Jack Brown (MNBJJ)


u65kg Championship Tournament Qualifying Match

Gary Priestly (10th Planet Corona) vs Chris Nicol (Aberdeen Combat Centre)


u85kg Men's No Gi

Ashley Tew (SBG Moray) vs Andrew Marley (Dundee MMA)


u75kg Men's No Gi

Thomas Hepburn (Rick Young's BBA) vs Ross Smith (Gracie Barra Glasgow)


Square Go 2020 Qualifying Match

Higher Level MMA vs 10th Planet Glasgow


u85kg Men's Gi

Patrick Rowan (Gracie Barra Fife) vs Dave Adam (Checkmat Edinburgh)


u85kg No Gi

Gordon Price (MNBJJ) vs Dale Middleton (JAX MMA)


u65kg Championship Tournament Qualifying Match

Sean Stewart (MNBJJ) vs Ryan Harrower (Higher Level)


u100kg Men's No Gi

Aidan Woodley (NEJJ) vs Grzegorz Wojtalewski (SBG Aberdeen)


u85kg Men's No Gi

Fraser Hirsch (Results Gym / Dundee MMA) vs Craig Learoyd (MNBJJ)


u70kg Men's No Gi

David Sharp (MNBJJ) vs Mike Hunter (SBG Moray)


u65kg Championship Tournament Qualifying Match

Graeme McQuiston (Griphouse) vs Thomas Nelson (SMAC)


u60kg Women's No Gi

Lorna Kinnoch (Higher Level) vs Erin Wilson(MNBJJ)


u95kg Men's No Gi

Jamie MacDonald (Scottish HIT Squad) vs Ryan Kelly (Gracie Barra Fife)


u75kg Championship Tournament Semi Final 2

Ben Robson (CF24 JiuJitsu Cardiff) vs Saulius Gurbininkas (SBG Aberdeen)


u75kg Championship Tournament Semi Final 1

Dean Reilly (Griphouse) vs Jack Dolan (SBG Tullamore)

Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

304

304 Maryhill Road

Glasgow

G20 7YE

United Kingdom

View Map

Refund Policy

No Refunds

Save This Event

Event Saved