£17.84 – £27.54

Actions and Detail Panel

From £17.84

Event Information

Share this event

Date and time

Location

Location

Community Central Hall

292-316 Maryhill Road

Glasgow

G20 7YE

United Kingdom

View Map

Refund policy

Refund policy

No Refunds

Event description
SGI 9 features a 4 nations team event pitting Scotland, England, Wales and Ireland against each other in a team elimination tournament.!

About this event

SGI 9 boasts a 4 nations team event pitting Scotland, England, Wales and Ireland against each other in a team elimination tournament! We also have a full supporting main card of gi and no gi fights pitting some of the UK & Irelands best grapplers.

Doors open at 4pm, first match at 4:30

Full licensed bar

All tickets must be bought online, there are no sales on the door. Over 18's only

Fight Card - Running Order top to bottom

u75 No Gi Male Joe Fields NEJJ vs Sean Goldie SHS

u75 No Gi Male Callan Cuthbert MNBJJ vs Sam Hancock Carlson Gracie Hull

u100 No Gi Male Gregorz Wojtalewski vs SBG Aberdeen Jamie MacDonald HMAC

u60 Gi Female Sonya Retezan Aspire vs Leonei Coates Rising Phoenix

u100 No Gi Male Ashley Wiles SBG Aberdeen vs Jonah O'Leary Carlson Gracie Hull

u70 No Gi Male Lewis Coyle Higher Level vs Chris Spence NEJJ

u90 No Gi Male Fraser Clark Ronin Grappling vs James Proctor Carlson Gracie Hull

u70kg No Gi Male Aman Alim NEJJ vs Mark Wynne Trident MMA

15 minute interval

4 Nations Square Go Semi Final 1

4 Nations Square Go Semi Final 2

u85 No Gi Male Ryan Garden Checkmat Edinburgh vs Ramsay MacDonald Rising Phoenix

u90 No Gi Male Chris Gregg Ronin Grappling vs Danny Walker Carlson Gracie Hull

u75 No Gi Jay Sharp Fighters Hive vs George Eatwell Gracie Barra

u60 No Gi Female Erin Wilson MNBJJ vs Maria Popovicova SBG Aberdeen

u60 No Gi Male Barry Munro SMAC vs Lewis Pennie DMMA

u75 Gi Male James Coggs Griphouse vs Kevin Hamilton Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

u65kg Gi Male Andy Chapman Team Ryano Limavaddy vs Kevin Brown Cateran MMA

u80 No Gi Male Will Bean Carlson Gracie Hull vs Dean Hepburn Rising Phoenix

15 minute Interval

u92 No Gi Robert Pettigrew MNBJJ vs Kevin Mullen Mata Leao

u70 Gi Male Nathan Welch Innovation JiuJitsu vs Ross Smith Griphouse

u75 No Gi Male Joe Birrell MNBJJ vs Ross Taylor NEJJ

u70kg Gi Female Violet Bennet Escapology BJJ vs Helen Copus SBG Aberdeen

u85 No Gi Male Beinn Campbell SBG Aberdeen vs Ross MacDonald NEJJ

u77 No Gi Male Dylan Nooney Team Torres vs Cal Ellenor NEJJ

u85kg No Gi Male Chris Duncan vs Luke Berry Carlson Gracie Hull

u90kg No Gi Title Match Male Dan Hope Griphouse vs Jamie Harvey Checkmat Edinburgh

u80kg Gi Male Bryn Jenkins CF24 JiuJitsu vs TBC

u70kg No Gi Male Sean Stewart Lycans / MNBJJ vs Dom Dillon Elements BJJ / Checkmat

4 Nations Square Go Finals


		SGI 9 image

		SGI 9 image

		SGI 9 image

		SGI 9 image
Share with friends

Date and time

Location

Community Central Hall

292-316 Maryhill Road

Glasgow

G20 7YE

United Kingdom

View Map

Refund policy

No Refunds

Organiser Scottish Grappling

Organiser of SGI 9

Scotland's longest running BJJ tournament organisers

Save This Event

Event Saved