Free

#WomenEd Regional Event - Oxford

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Aureus School

Candytuft Way

Harwell

Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 6FF

Friends Who Are Going
Event description

Description

CONFIRMED KEY NOTES:

  • Dame Kate Dethridge

  • Viv Grant

CONFIRMED THEMES:

  • STEAM Leadership

  • Values Leadership

  • ‘Nurturing Hearts and Minds’

  • Diverse Leadership

  • Bold Leadership

  • ‘Grow, Learn, Flourish’

  • Research-Led Practice

CONFIRMED FACILITATORS & SESSIONS:

  • Being what you can't see - Allana Gay

  • Stepping into the unknown: creativity in leadership fuels performance - Amanda Pearce Burton

  • Creative Leadership – Creating a place for the arts - Amy Anderson

  • Exploring and Reframing Identities - Angie Browne & Mal Krishnasamy

  • “Don’t call me bossy!” - Annemarie Williams

  • Grow, Learn, Flourish: leading change in schools - Bennie Kara

  • Keep her in the game - Benny Bonsu

  • Maximising your digital leadership - Bukky Yusuf

  • Leading Research Informed Practice - Candida Gould

  • Principled Leadership: Leading Change - Claire Stoneman

  • Research-led Mental Health and Wellbeing Leadership - Clare Erasmus

  • Leading a revolution: #NakedTeaching - Crista Hazell

  • Leading the Culture Shift: Creating Family Friendly Schools - Emma Sheppard

  • Girls in STEM - Genevieve Bent

  • Developing women leaders through transpersonal leadership - Greg Young

  • Leading Boldly - Jane Ratcliff

  • Coaching Your Next Step To 10% Braver - Jaz Ampaw-Farr

  • Communicate and connect - leading to confidence to lead change - Julie Hunter

  • This is not a policewoman - Kate Searle

  • Being a Principled Principal - Kerry Jordan-Daus

  • Interviews and how not to get it wrong; from a Governor’s perspective - Naureen Khalid

  • Using Google to Enhance Collaborative Learning and Working - Paul Wright

  • Winning your heart and your mind - Rosanna Raimato

  • The Values-based School Leader - Sue Webb

  • Leading the Girls Project - Tamara Ingamells

  • Appreciative, strengths-based inquiry: Bringing the #WomenEd values to life - Tony Nicholls

  • Soul Food - Yinka Ewuola

CONFIRMED LEADMEET PRESENTERS:

  • Girls in Sport - Benny Bonsu

  • Values Leadership - Debra Rutley

  • Leading with the Positive Edge - Kathryn Lovewell

  • Literary Legacy of Language - Kiran Satti

  • Brave: My Best is Yet to Come - Leanne Avis

  • Democratic Leadership - Mal Krishnasamy

  • Mental Health and Me - Polly Howard

  • Coaching fo Students - Sarah Bramall

  • Dauntless Daughters - Steph Green

  • Courageous Girls, Bold Women, Different World! - Sue Webb


Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

Aureus School

Candytuft Way

Harwell

Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 6FF

Save This Event

Event Saved